Epoxy Resin: Market Trends, Suppliers & 2026 Sales Outlook

Last updated Aug 7, 2026
Epoxy resin behaves like a mid-ticket consumable for makers who buy by the batch for a specific project rather than on impulse. Buyers spend real time comparing formulas because curing time, clarity, and finish directly affect results, so brand and kit-size differences create real purchase friction. With retail prices typically between $34 and $98, purchases tend to be planned and repeatable as projects use up resin, and search interest climbed over two years before dropping sharply in the last six months, so demand can swing. That mix suggests steady reorder potential from hobbyists and small studios, but sellers should expect some short-term volatility in interest.
Epoxy Resin
Relative Interest
How interested the market is in this product, compared with globally top-performing products
 
Seasonality
The high and low months of sales and interest for this product, compared with the month-to-month average over the last five years of available data
High Month Mar
Low Month Oct

Data note: Growth and seasonality are based on relative market-interest signals, not guaranteed sales volume. See how SaleHoo calculates Market Insights.

Dropship products for Epoxy Resin

Browse these curated products from SaleHoo Dropship. If you have a SaleHoo Dropship account, simply click the "Add to Import List" button to add them to your import list. Don't have an account yet? Click here to find out more

White 100 Quart Baked Epoxy Resin Container
White 100 Quart Baked Epoxy Resin Container
USD $234.82
3 Piece Epoxy Resin Mixer Paddle Set
3 Piece Epoxy Resin Mixer Paddle Set
USD $1.18
Fast Drying Bubble Free Epoxy Resin Kit
Fast Drying Bubble Free Epoxy Resin Kit
USD $27.27
Beginner Epoxy Resin Kit Fast Curing 72oz
Beginner Epoxy Resin Kit Fast Curing 72oz
USD $62.18
Durable Reusable Paint Mixing Sticks for Epoxy Resin
Durable Reusable Paint Mixing Sticks for Epoxy Resin
USD $0.71
480oz Ultra Fast Curing Epoxy Resin Kit
480oz Ultra Fast Curing Epoxy Resin Kit
USD $38.44
Super Clear Epoxy Resin Kit for Art Projects
Super Clear Epoxy Resin Kit for Art Projects
USD $312.13
Creality Flexible Epoxy Resin Build Plate 235mm
Creality Flexible Epoxy Resin Build Plate 235mm
USD $5.7
Cute Dopamine Girl Epoxy Resin Star Hair Clips
Cute Dopamine Girl Epoxy Resin Star Hair Clips
USD $2.67
Cute Dopamine Girl Epoxy Resin Star Hair Clips
Cute Dopamine Girl Epoxy Resin Star Hair Clips
USD $2.67
240oz Fast Curing Epoxy Resin Kit for Crafts
240oz Fast Curing Epoxy Resin Kit for Crafts
USD $62.97
4Pcs Epoxy Resin Star Hair Clips for Women
4Pcs Epoxy Resin Star Hair Clips for Women
USD $3
Top suppliers for “Epoxy Resin”

Discover these curated supplier from SaleHoo Directory. If you have a SaleHoo Directory account, simply click the supplier name to get in touch with them. Don’t have an account yet? Click here to find out more

Supplier name
Country
Supplier type
About
Brands
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating within the paint manufacturing industry, this supplier has established a significant presence since 1986 by specializing in the production of paint brushes and associated materials. With a commitment to quality and innovation, they have become a trusted partner for leading paint brands and export supply chains. Their extensive range of products includes specialized paint brushes featuring advanced DuPont® technology. The supplier’s in-house brand, known for its reliability, is accessible in major paint and hardware shops, further underscoring their industry impact. They pride themselves on tailoring products to meet custom specifications, ensuring clients receive the best solutions for their unique needs. Additionally, the supplier promotes a fair pricing model to accommodate different clients while maintaining a strong focus on quality. From durable handles made of wood and plastic to high-performing rollers, every item is crafted to deliver exceptional performance and finish. Their offerings extend beyond brushes to include raw materials necessary for paint production and packaging solutions that resonate within the industry. Committed to excellence, they also provide comprehensive services such as contract manufacturing and private labeling, making them a versatile ally for businesses seeking to enhance their product lines. To learn more about their innovative product offerings or to discuss specific requirements, interested parties are encouraged to visit the website or contact the supplier directly.
Dupont, Dart Brush
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Specializing in handcrafted wooden products, this supplier operates in the artisanal goods sector, focusing on unique phone cases and accessories. Their offerings include meticulously crafted phone cases made from real wood and epoxy resin, providing customers with distinctive designs and excellent protection for their devices. The brand is committed to using high-quality materials, ensuring each item is not only aesthetically pleasing but also functional. With a warranty on each product and a dedication to customer satisfaction, this supplier has garnered a loyal customer base since its inception. They prioritize a seamless shopping experience, with fast shipping options available for purchases over a certain amount. Designed to appeal to those who appreciate artistry and craftsmanship, their product range showcases individuality, with each item being one-of-a-kind. The company values transparency, offering insight into their sourcing and manufacturing processes from their workshop in Elkhart, Indiana. For customers looking for distinct and eco-friendly products, this supplier stands out in the marketplace. For those interested in exploring their unique offerings further, detailed information is accessible through their website, or by reaching out directly for inquiries. Their commitment to quality and customer service makes them a compelling choice for anyone seeking distinctive handmade goods.
Not available
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
This company operates within the advanced composites industry, providing a comprehensive selection of materials, tools, and training opportunities to meet the needs of various professionals. Their product range includes high-performance composite materials and specialized equipment, catering to those involved in innovative projects across multiple sectors. With a focus on quality assurance, every product is meticulously selected for its performance and value. The enterprise prides itself on its competitive pricing, ensuring that customers receive the best possible products without compromise. Additionally, their expertise in composites positions them as a leading distributor within the UK, as well as offering fast shipping options worldwide. The organization's commitment to customer satisfaction is highlighted through expert advice and support, available via phone or online. They understand the urgency often associated with project timelines and have established a robust logistical framework to guarantee same-day dispatch for orders placed before the daily cutoff. In addition to their premium product offerings, this company also invests in educational resources, hosting training courses and tutorials that empower customers to maximize the potential of their purchases. Clients can explore innovative applications in their projects, utilizing the latest in composite technology. To discover more about their offerings and expertise in the field, potential customers are invited to visit their website or reach out through direct contact for personalized assistance.
Easy Composites
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
This supplier is a prominent player in the industrial chemicals and healthcare sector, renowned for its extensive product offerings that cater to diverse industries. With a firm commitment to quality, sustainability, and innovation, they have established a strong foothold as a trusted manufacturer and exporter. Founded in 2022 and headquartered in Navi Mumbai, this company prides itself on delivering high-quality industrial chemicals and essential hospital equipment. Their extensive portfolio includes medical disinfectants, cleaning liquids, and specialized healthcare products, developed to meet the rigorous standards of various regulatory bodies. Their mission is to consistently provide exceptional value while prioritizing environmental stewardship. With a dedicated team working tirelessly to innovate, this supplier understands the unique needs of their clients and delivers tailored solutions that enhance operational efficiency and safety. Additionally, they are continuously exploring sustainable alternatives, ensuring that their products contribute positively to both health and the environment. Whether you are in need of hospital disinfectants, chemical raw materials, or personal care products, their comprehensive selection ensures that you will find exactly what you need. Their emphasis on excellence is reflected in their manufacturing processes and customer service. For further inquiries or to explore their products, please visit their website or reach out directly for personalized assistance.
Swisschemi Green
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Within the outdoor cooking industry, this supplier has established itself as a prominent name, renowned for its commitment to quality and innovation. Specializing in Santa Maria and Argentine grills, the company offers products designed to elevate grilling experiences for barbecue enthusiasts and professional chefs alike. Their range includes portable grills, tow-behind BBQ grilling trailers, and various custom grill setups tailored to meet specific needs. Whether customers require a reliable solution for backyard barbecues, restaurant applications, or upscale outdoor kitchens, this supplier ensures every product is crafted for high performance and durability. With an emphasis on superior materials, such as rust-resistant stainless steel and Corten weathering steel, their grills not only deliver exceptional functionality but also withstand the test of time. Customers can expect an authentic grilling experience that imparts the traditional smoky flavor unique to Santa Maria and Argentine barbecue styles. Additionally, this supplier provides a selection of ovens, renowned for their sophisticated design and craftsmanship, perfect for creating delicious pizzas, grilled meats, and baked goods. The company prioritizes customer satisfaction, as evidenced by numerous testimonials praising its dedication to quality and service. For those looking to transform their outdoor cooking spaces, the supplier invites inquiries through their website or direct contact. Enthusiasts and professionals alike will find an array of options that can turn any grilling dream into reality.
Not available
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating within the fashion accessories sector, this supplier excels in the production of high-quality hairbands and cosmetic bags, among other items. Recognized for their meticulous craftsmanship and innovative designs, they cater to a diverse clientele seeking trendy and functional fashion accessories. Each product is crafted with attention to detail, ensuring durability and style that meet international standards. Their extensive inventory includes a variety of fashion jewelry, hats, scarves, novelty keychains, sunglasses, and more. Emphasizing customer satisfaction, they provide products that align with current fashion trends while adhering to strict quality control measures. The company also holds licensing agreements with popular brands such as Disney and Hello Kitty, further expanding their product offerings. Dedicated to maintaining a leading position in the market, they continuously update their methods and designs. Clients are encouraged to explore the wide range of products offered on the website or get in touch directly for personalized assistance.
Disney, Universal, Hello Kitty, Dreamwork
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating within the educational and commercial furniture industry, this manufacturer excels in providing tailored solutions aimed at meeting the diverse needs of various sectors, including schools, healthcare, and industrial environments. The company is committed to innovation, ensuring that each product enhances productivity and creativity in the spaces they serve. Their extensive product range includes versatile desks, tables, collaborative workstations, and storage solutions designed to accommodate different learning and working styles. With a focus on modular and mobile designs, their furniture supports dynamic environments, making them ideal for modern classroom setups, makerspaces, and clinical facilities. As an expert in casework and custom solutions, the company prides itself on its in-house design team, which collaborates closely with clients to envision and implement functional and aesthetic spaces. Whether updating existing environments or creating new ones from scratch, their specialized knowledge ensures that each project aligns precisely with the client's vision and requirements. With an outstanding reputation for customer service and a pledge to exceed expectations, the company invites potential clients and partners to explore their offerings further. For more information about their products or services, interested parties are encouraged to visit the website or reach out directly to their knowledgeable staff, who are ready to assist in crafting the perfect solution.
Elevate, Epic, Rhapsody, Caseworkusa
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating within the outdoor recreation industry, this company specializes in the design and manufacture of premium knives suitable for a variety of outdoor activities including hunting, fishing, and camping. With a strong focus on quality craftsmanship, they produce an extensive range of both folding and fixed blade knives, catering to the needs of serious outdoor enthusiasts. Their folding knives are designed with portability in mind, providing a balance of sharpness, durability, and convenience. Meanwhile, their fixed blade knives are engineered for reliability in demanding situations, making them the preferred choice among hunters and outdoor professionals. Each knife features high-quality materials and is subject to rigorous testing to ensure performance in the field. Alongside their knives, the business also offers combination sets that include multiple tools, enhancing the overall utility for users. Specialty products such as sharpeners and unique carving sets further complement their offerings, making them a one-stop shop for all hunting and outdoor cutting needs. Their commitment to customer satisfaction is evident through positive customer feedback, reflecting a dedication to maintaining high standards and providing excellent service. For more information regarding their product range or to consult on queries, interested parties are encouraged to visit their website or get in touch directly. The passion for excellence in knife manufacturing shines through in everything they offer.
Diamondblade Knives, Alaska Expedition Company
Supplier name
 
Liquidators
Operating in the commercial office furniture industry, this supplier has established itself as a leading provider of both new and pre-owned office furniture. With over 30 years of experience, they cater to businesses of various sizes, from start-ups to large enterprises, ensuring every client finds the perfect solution for their workspace. Their extensive inventory features Florida's largest selection of in-stock office furnishings available for quick delivery, often within just three days. This supplier prides itself on offering everyday low prices while maintaining a diverse and rich selection of products. It's not just about selling furniture; it's about creating inspiring workplace environments that foster productivity and reflect the unique character of each business. With access to more than 250 trusted furniture brands, the supplier is equipped to meet a wide array of design preferences and functional needs. Their knowledgeable team is committed to providing personalized service and expert guidance throughout the entire buying process, from selection to installation, ensuring total customer satisfaction. Whether clients are looking to furnish a new office, relocate their workspace, or undertake renovations, this supplier stands ready to assist. Their process is streamlined and centered on meeting client budgets and timelines, making them a preferred partner in the office furniture sector. Discover how this supplier can transform your office space by visiting their website or contacting them directly for further assistance.
Not available
Supplier name
 
Wholesalers
Specializing in the coatings and adhesives sector, this supplier offers an extensive selection of products designed for both professional and DIY applications. Their inventory encompasses ready-to-use paints, various adhesives, specialty coatings, and essential tools, making it a go-to resource for customers in need of reliable materials for their projects. The company emphasizes quality and innovation, partnering with top manufacturers to provide products like architectural coatings, spray adhesives, and a wide range of sealants. They cater to diverse customer needs, whether it is for casual home improvement or large-scale construction projects. Their offerings also include specialty items such as fire-rated sealants, epoxy coatings, and wood restoration kits, ensuring clients have access to the latest solutions in the industry. Customer service plays a vital role, with a team prepared to assist with inquiries and provide expert advice on product selection and use. This commitment to satisfaction extends to straightforward ordering and shipping processes, with free shipping on orders over a certain amount. For those seeking in-depth information about specific products or to explore the full inventory, the company invites customers to visit the website or reach out directly for assistance. Their dedication to providing top-notch paints and supplies makes them an invaluable partner for anyone needing high-quality coating solutions.
Zinsser, Rust-Oleum Brands, Gaco, Purdy, Dynagrip, Wooster Brush Company
Feedback