Nano Tape: Market Trends, Suppliers & 2026 Sales Outlook

Last updated Aug 10, 2026
Nano tape is basically a small, reusable adhesive for light mounting and quick fixes that often gets compared to Command strips and double-sided tape. Buyers tend to pick it for rental-friendly hanging, small repairs, and organization, and they focus more on surface fit and how many times the tape can be reused than on brand. Interest has climbed over the last two years but dipped in the past six months, with searches typically peaking around March for spring projects. Priced around $8 to $17 and easy to ship, listings that call out compatible surfaces and expected reuse stretch tend to reduce buying friction and speed decisions.
Seasonal Peak month: March
Nano Tape
Relative Interest
How interested the market is in this product, compared with globally top-performing products
 
Seasonality
The high and low months of sales and interest for this product, compared with the month-to-month average over the last five years of available data
High Month Mar
Low Month Oct

Data note: Growth and seasonality are based on relative market-interest signals, not guaranteed sales volume. See how SaleHoo calculates Market Insights.

Dropship products for Nano Tape

Browse these curated products from SaleHoo Dropship. If you have a SaleHoo Dropship account, simply click the "Add to Import List" button to add them to your import list. Don't have an account yet? Click here to find out more

Super Strong Double Sided Waterproof Nano Tape
Super Strong Double Sided Waterproof Nano Tape
USD $17.17
Heavy Duty Double Sided Adhesive Nano Tape
Heavy Duty Double Sided Adhesive Nano Tape
USD $1.2
Strong Double Sided Nano Tape for Home Use
Strong Double Sided Nano Tape for Home Use
USD $7.72
5m Double Sided Nano Tape for All Surfaces
5m Double Sided Nano Tape for All Surfaces
USD $18.01
Heavy Duty Waterproof Nano Double Sided Adhesive Tape
Heavy Duty Waterproof Nano Double Sided Adhesive Tape
USD $18.94
Double Sided Nano Glue Tape for DIY Crafts
Double Sided Nano Glue Tape for DIY Crafts
USD $21.83
Max Strength Nano Grab Gel Mounting Tape 94 inch
Max Strength Nano Grab Gel Mounting Tape 94 inch
USD $9.99
Type C NanoDLA Logic Analyzer Tool for Protocol Analysis
Type C NanoDLA Logic Analyzer Tool for Protocol Analysis
USD $0
D Tap to Micro USB Power Cable for Nucleus Nano
D Tap to Micro USB Power Cable for Nucleus Nano
USD $15.19
Nano Glass Nail File Professional Manicure Tool
Nano Glass Nail File Professional Manicure Tool
USD $19.43
Eco-Friendly Nano Glass Hair Removal Tool
Eco-Friendly Nano Glass Hair Removal Tool
USD $18.43
Universal 25mm Boat Drain Plug for Kayak Canoe
Universal 25mm Boat Drain Plug for Kayak Canoe
USD $5.47
Top suppliers for “Nano Tape”

Discover these curated supplier from SaleHoo Directory. If you have a SaleHoo Directory account, simply click the supplier name to get in touch with them. Don’t have an account yet? Click here to find out more

Supplier name
Country
Supplier type
About
Brands
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Specializing in the privacy and screen protection industry, this supplier is dedicated to delivering high-quality and innovative solutions to protect screens from prying eyes and digital strains. With a comprehensive product range, they cater to various devices including laptops, tablets, and smartphones, ensuring optimal privacy and screen clarity for users in different environments. Their offerings include various types of privacy filters such as 2-way and 4-way filters, as well as anti-blue light filters that help reduce eye strain and improve visual comfort. They also provide specialized filters for touch screens and MacBook screens, tailored to specific user requirements. Complementing their main products, the supplier offers screen protectors made from diverse materials including acrylic, nano glass, and HD TPU, each designed to deliver distinct benefits and superior protection. To ensure product quality and customer satisfaction, they offer free samples and customizable options for OEM and ODM orders. Their factory showcases state-of-the-art manufacturing capabilities, reflecting their commitment to excellence and innovation. Participation in global exhibitions underscores their active engagement in the industry and dedication to staying abreast of market trends and advancements. For more information, please visit the website or contact them directly.
Vmall
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
This supplier is a leading entity in the hair extension industry, renowned for offering a wide range of high-quality hair products. They prioritize the use of 100% human hair, ensuring natural blending and versatility for all users. Their commitment to quality is reflected in the selections available, crafted from the finest Remy hair to guarantee a luxurious experience. With a comprehensive catalog that includes various types of extensions, closures, and wigs, this supplier addresses diverse customer needs by providing options that cater to different styles and preferences. Whether it's clip-in, tape-in, or bulk hair, each product is designed with precision to allow for easy styling and a natural look. Additionally, the supplier lays emphasis on ethical sourcing and sustainability, making them a preferred choice for those seeking premium hair extensions without compromising on integrity. Their knowledgeable team is dedicated to customer satisfaction, providing support and guidance through the purchasing process. For those interested in learning more about their expansive product offerings and customization possibilities, visiting their website or reaching out directly for more information is encouraged. They are ready to assist with any inquiries and are committed to ensuring each customer finds the perfect hair solution.
Not available
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
This supplier is a prominent player in the electric bike industry, dedicated to providing a comprehensive selection of electric bicycles tailored to meet diverse customer needs and budgets. With a rich history of over 20 years in the market, the company prides itself on its extensive knowledge and experience in the electric bike domain. Clients can find a suitable option regardless of their price point, from affordable models under £900 to premium electric mountain bikes. The company distinguishes itself through a commitment to quality, safety, and reliability, ensuring that all bikes comply with UK regulations, allowing customers to ride with peace of mind. Their vast array of products includes folding bikes, step-over and step-through frames, hybrid options, and children's electric bikes, demonstrating their aim to cater to a wide audience. Customers enjoy the convenience of fully assembled delivery, meaning they can start riding their new bikes immediately, eliminating the hassle of assembly. As an independent retailer, this supplier strives to offer personalized service, creating a strong relationship with customers based on trust and satisfaction. Each bike undergoes rigorous quality checks, and the knowledgeable team is always on hand to provide expert advice, helping customers make informed decisions. For those seeking the perfect electric bike, this supplier stands out as a reliable choice. To explore their extensive selection and discover more about the company, please visit their website or reach out directly for assistance.
Haibike, Merida, Raleigh, Falcon, Lapierre, Oxygen, Gocycle, Emu, Moustache, Am Cargo, Basis, Dallingridge, Wisper
Supplier name
 
Wholesalers
Operating within the barber and hair care industry, this supplier offers a wide array of professional grooming tools and accessories. They focus on delivering top-quality products such as barber clippers, trimmers, shears, and styling essentials, ensuring that barbers and stylists around the globe have access to the best equipment available. Their product lineup includes clipper blades, trimmer parts, blade care items, and attachment combs, among other specialized tools designed to meet the needs of professionals in the barbering field. Alongside these tools, they also provide blade care solutions, shaving products, and various accessories like neck strips, dispensers, neck dusters, and barber combs and brushes. Their commitment to quality and innovation is reflected in their extensive catalog, which includes tools for haircare such as bonding glue, durags, and hair caps, as well as a variety of hair coloring, drying, and treatment products. For those interested in beauty products, they offer eyelashes, nail care items, and a range of beauty accessories. By continually updating their inventory with the latest advancements in the industry, they ensure their clientele can remain at the forefront of professional grooming standards. For more detailed information or inquiries about specific products, please visit the website or contact them directly.
Andis, Babyliss, Just For Men, Wahl, Stylecraft, Marmara, Gigi, Palms, Gamma, Cocco
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
The supplier operates in the safety and personal protective equipment sector, focusing on providing advanced tactical defense gear. With a commitment to protecting individuals in hazardous environments, they offer an extensive range of products tailored for both professionals and civilians. Their product lineup includes specialized gas masks and filtration systems designed for emergency responders, military personnel, and law enforcement agencies. These high-performance items are engineered to meet rigorous safety standards and provide reliable protection against a variety of threats, including chemical, biological, radiological, and nuclear agents. The supplier prides itself on the quality and craftsmanship of its products, which are built to endure the toughest conditions. Their offerings include full-feature respirators equipped with advanced technology, ensuring comfort, utility, and adaptability for users in diverse scenarios. With a strong focus on customer satisfaction, the supplier maintains solid relationships with key agencies globally, underscoring their reputation in the field. Their mission is to equip individuals with the best safety gear available to enhance preparedness and response capabilities. For more information about their innovative products or to make inquiries, customers are encouraged to visit their website or contact them directly. They are committed to providing superior service and support to help each customer find the appropriate solutions for their safety needs.
Not available
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
This company is a leading player in the gaming and performance PC industry, known for its commitment to providing high-quality, customizable desktop and laptop solutions. With over two decades of experience, the organization has built a reputation for crafting high-performance systems that cater to gamers and professionals alike. Their extensive product lineup includes a variety of pre-built gaming computers and laptops, designed with the latest technology and innovative features. Specializing in customization, they offer options that allow customers to tailor their computers to match their personal style and performance requirements. From advanced gaming desktops to professional workstations equipped with powerful NVIDIA graphics, their offerings are engineered for peak performance. Moreover, the organization prides itself on personalized customer service, ensuring that each client receives expert support throughout the purchasing process. Their dedicated team of professionals is ready to assist with any inquiries, providing the necessary guidance to help customers find the perfect system. With a commitment to customer satisfaction and a strong focus on innovation, this company continues to push the boundaries of what's possible in the gaming PC market. Their impressive selection of customization options and dedication to quality make them a trusted choice for anyone looking to enhance their gaming experience. For additional information and to explore the wide range of offerings, please visit the website or contact them directly.
Clevo, Sager, Asus, Msi, Xotic Pc
Supplier name
 
Wholesalers
Operating within the wholesale aquatic livestock industry, this company is dedicated to providing an extensive array of products tailored for both freshwater and saltwater environments. Their offerings include WYSIWYG coral livestock, various species of freshwater and saltwater fish, along with an assortment of aquatic plants. You can find specialized live feeders and small animals, ensuring a comprehensive inventory for aquatic and small pet enthusiasts. The commitment to quality and customer satisfaction is paramount, as they emphasize meticulous inspection and quality control standards for all livestock. This guarantees healthy stock that helps ensure the success of retail operations. They also focus on developing partnerships with new product manufacturers to protect customer margins and promote sustainable growth. In addition to livestock, the product range encompasses numerous categories, such as dry goods, cleaning and maintenance supplies, nutrition products, and aquarium equipment. This extensive inventory reflects the company’s ability to meet diverse needs for both retail stores and service companies that require reliable and high-quality aquatic products. Interested parties are encouraged to visit the website for more information or to contact the business directly for any inquiries. The company is poised to support qualified service companies and brick-and-mortar pet stores in their growth journey with expert advice and an unparalleled selection of products.
Hikari, Kessil, Aquatop, Reef Octopus, Tetra, Sicce, Seachem, Carbon Doser, Caribsea, Coral Frenzy, Dunkin's Premium Marine Food, Eshopps, Flipper, Fritz Aquatics, Lee's, Loc Line, Mag-Float, Marine Pure<span class="list-helper-toggle-more-text"> and <a href="#">20 more</a></span><span class="list-helper-more-text d-none">, Neptune, Ocean Nutrition, Polyp Lab, Pro Salt, Quantum Usa, Real Reef, Reef Nutrition, Rio Rods, San Francisco Bay Brand, Sera, Two Little Fishies, Piscine Energetics, Api, Boyd, Brightwell, Marineland, Hanna, Dolphin Pumps, Minn Finn, Estes Fishers</span><span class="list-helper-toggle-less-text d-none"> <a href="#">less</a></span>
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating within the textile industry, this supplier has been a prominent provider of premium fabrics and sewing supplies for over 70 years. Their commitment to quality is evident in the meticulous craftsmanship of materials sourced primarily from Japan. The diverse product range features various fabric types such as canvas, double gauze, and organic cotton, catering to both professional and hobbyist sewists. Their offerings include stunning Japanese prints and exclusive lines that emphasize creativity and innovation in textile design. The supplier also provides sewing tools, patterns, and kits aimed at enhancing the crafting experience. In addition to appealing fabric choices, they prioritize sustainability by offering deadstock fabrics and organic options that respect the environment. With a dedication to customer satisfaction, they provide detailed resources and inspiration for sewing projects. For more insights into their unique product offerings or to engage with their community, interested parties are encouraged to visit their website or make direct inquiries. The supplier is well-equipped to support your sewing needs with a wide variety of high-quality textiles and accessories available.
Nani Iro, Echino, Muddy Works, Nuno To Mono, Kokka
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating within the artisan home decor and furniture industry, this supplier is renowned for its exquisite use of Koa wood, crafting a diverse range of elegant products. Each item reflects a commitment to fine craftsmanship and attention to detail, celebrating the beauty and uniqueness of Hawaiian culture. The supplier's portfolio includes not only stunning furniture but also a variety of personal accessories, unique art pieces, and home decor that resonate with the spirit of aloha. With products that include bronze and glass sculptures, Koa jewelry, and handcrafted watches, their offerings embody an aesthetic that is both timeless and contemporary, appealing to diverse lifestyles. Quality is at the forefront of their mission; each piece is handmade by expert artisans in Honolulu, ensuring that every product meets high standards of excellence. Their designs are crafted for those who value sophistication and timeless elegance in their living spaces while maintaining a casual approach to home life. Innovation also plays a crucial role in their offerings. The supplier consistently seeks new avenues for creative expression, leading to the development of unique categories such as Koa watches and handbags. This adventurous spirit invites customers to experience something unexpected and beautifully distinct. For more information about their unique products and craftsmanship, please visit their website or reach out to them directly. Experience the exceptional blend of artistry and practical design that defines their brand.
Paul Schurch
Supplier name
 
Wholesalers
This supplier operates within the beauty and skincare industry, focusing on the growing demand for Korean products in Australia. They are recognized as a leading provider of professional-grade skincare, catering specifically to beauty clinics and retailers seeking high-quality, results-driven solutions. With a portfolio that features more than 100 reputable Korean brands and an extensive catalog of over 2,000 items, this supplier is dedicated to meeting the unique needs of beauty professionals. Their offerings include a variety of specialized products such as cleansers, serums, sunscreens, and masks, all designed to deliver effective results and enhance client satisfaction. The supplier prides itself on being an exclusive distributor for prominent brands, offering tailored support and marketing materials to assist clients in promoting these innovative products. Their commitment to quality is matched by a steadfast approach to customer service, ensuring that any inquiries or requests for assistance are met with a prompt response. Operating on a flexible B2B model, the supplier provides an accessible online portal for wholesale orders, enabling clients to restock their inventory quickly and efficiently. With a minimum order amount set at AU$1000 and free shipping on qualifying orders, they create a seamless purchasing experience for their customers. For beauty professionals and retailers exploring advanced Korean skincare solutions, this supplier stands out as a trustworthy resource. To discover the full range of offerings and benefits, interested parties are encouraged to visit their website or reach out directly for tailored support.
Colorgram, Medi-Peel, Banila Co, Biodance, Cell Fusion C Expert
Feedback