Road Bike: Market Trends, Suppliers & 2026 Sales Outlook

Last updated Jul 23, 2026
Road bikes are a fit-first purchase: buyers often treat frame geometry and component level as deal breakers, so carrying the right mix of sizes and clear spec comparisons is the main commercial hurdle. Shoppers spend time comparing groupsets, wheelsets, and geometry charts and many prefer a test ride or detailed fit info before committing, which raises research intensity and return risk for online sellers. Searches are up sharply and buying activity concentrates in spring and early summer with a July peak, so demand comes in a tight seasonal window. Because these bikes ship large and usually need partial assembly, clear fit and assembly details in the listing help move inventory through peak season.
Seasonal Peak month: July
Road Bike
Relative Interest
How interested the market is in this product, compared with globally top-performing products
 
Seasonality
The high and low months of sales and interest for this product, compared with the month-to-month average over the last five years of available data
High Month Jul
Low Month Dec

Data note: Growth and seasonality are based on relative market-interest signals, not guaranteed sales volume. See how SaleHoo calculates Market Insights.

Dropship products for Road Bike

Browse these curated products from SaleHoo Dropship. If you have a SaleHoo Dropship account, simply click the "Add to Import List" button to add them to your import list. Don't have an account yet? Click here to find out more

MTB Road Bike Saddle Height Measuring Tool
MTB Road Bike Saddle Height Measuring Tool
USD $11.76
Lightweight Adjustable Bicycle Mudguards for Road Bikes
Lightweight Adjustable Bicycle Mudguards for Road Bikes
USD $12.94
Dustproof Road Bike Rear Derailleur Protection Covers
Dustproof Road Bike Rear Derailleur Protection Covers
USD $11.67
Aluminium Alloy MTB Road Bike Headset Cap Cover
Aluminium Alloy MTB Road Bike Headset Cap Cover
USD $6.86
Bicycle Repair Tool Kit for Mountain and Road Bikes
Bicycle Repair Tool Kit for Mountain and Road Bikes
USD $9.91
32 Piece Professional Bike Repair Tool Kit
32 Piece Professional Bike Repair Tool Kit
USD $91.64
Off Road Electric Bike 1000W Full Suspension E-Bike
Off Road Electric Bike 1000W Full Suspension E-Bike
USD $1183.29
Powerful Off Road Electric Bike with Super Battery
Powerful Off Road Electric Bike with Super Battery
USD $571.05
Aairsk SU7 250W 36V Electric Bicycle for Commuting
Aairsk SU7 250W 36V Electric Bicycle for Commuting
USD $483.48
Portable LED Fishing Bite Alarm for Night Anglers
Portable LED Fishing Bite Alarm for Night Anglers
USD $0.99
Dual Cable Fitness LAT Pulley System for Home Gym
Dual Cable Fitness LAT Pulley System for Home Gym
USD $54.9
Electronic Carp Fishing Alarm Buzzer with Light
Electronic Carp Fishing Alarm Buzzer with Light
USD $0.99
Top suppliers for “Road Bike”

Discover these curated supplier from SaleHoo Directory. If you have a SaleHoo Directory account, simply click the supplier name to get in touch with them. Don’t have an account yet? Click here to find out more

Supplier name
Country
Supplier type
About
Brands
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating in the bicycle manufacturing sector, this organization has established itself as a leader with more than 20 years of dedicated experience. Committed to innovation and quality, they emphasize customization to meet the unique needs of their customers. With an annual output exceeding 2 million units, their robust production capabilities and extensive expertise facilitate unmatched service and delivery. The company operates multiple facilities globally, including factories in Europe, allowing them to effectively cater to international markets. Their offerings encompass a diverse range of bicycles, from electric and mountain bikes to various models tailored for children and urban commuting. Additionally, they employ state-of-the-art technology and sustainable practices in their manufacturing processes. Notably, the shift to eco-friendly water-based paints and automated welding robots reflects their commitment to environmental protection and quality assurance. Their products conform to various international safety standards, ensuring reliability and performance. The company is proudly listed and recognized for its dedication to research and development, drawing upon a talented team of engineers and designers who focus on continuous improvement and innovation in their product lines. Interested parties are encouraged to visit the website or reach out directly for more insights on their extensive product range and services.
Babyway
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
This supplier is a prominent player in the cycling industry, focusing on the design and manufacture of high-quality carbon bicycles and essential components. With a commitment to excellence, they ensure that their products meet the highest industry standards, catering to cycling enthusiasts and professionals alike. Offering a wide range of products, including complete bikes, bike frames, wheels, and accessories, they are dedicated to enhancing the cycling experience. Their portfolio features innovative designs and superior materials, ensuring durability and performance on any terrain. The supplier leverages advanced technology to create lightweight, robust bicycles that appeal to a diverse customer base. Moreover, they pride themselves on delivering exceptional customer service, aiming for satisfaction through reliable shipping and support. Customers can enjoy incentives such as free shipping on orders over a certain amount, enhancing the purchasing experience. For individuals interested in the cycling community or those seeking to upgrade their biking gear, this supplier represents a reliable option. Their products embody quality, performance, and value, making them a go-to choice for serious cyclists. To learn more about their offerings and promotions, potential customers are encouraged to visit the official website or contact them directly for personalized assistance. Whether you are a casual rider or a serious cyclist, their commitment to quality ensures that you will find the perfect fit for your biking needs.
Not available
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating in the bicycle manufacturing industry, this company stands out as a prominent player known for its extensive product offerings, which include mountain bikes, road bikes, electric bikes, and specific models designed for children. Founded in 1998, the organization has developed a robust management team and implemented advanced production processes, ensuring that each bike meets high standards of quality. With multiple branches specializing in both manufacturing and exporting, the company benefits from a diverse operational structure that enhances its production capabilities. The focus on innovation is notable, with continuous improvements made to product design and functionality. They offer a wide variety of electric bikes, including electric folding and fat bikes, which cater to a growing demand for versatile and energy-efficient transportation means. The commitment to research and development enables them to stay ahead in the rapidly evolving marketplace. In addition to their core bicycle products, they provide high-quality bicycle parts and accessories, ensuring customers have access to complete solutions for their cycling needs. With a professional quality-check team and established distribution channels, the company guarantees that all products are tested for performance and reliability. For those interested in learning more about their product offerings or partnership opportunities, visiting their website or reaching out directly is encouraged. This organization’s commitment to customer satisfaction and product excellence remains unwavering.
Not available
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
This supplier is a key player in the electric bike industry, specializing in a wide variety of e-bikes and associated spare parts. With more than 15 years of experience, they have established a reputation for delivering high-quality products and exceptional customer support. They cater to a broad audience of riders, from enthusiasts seeking high-performance electric mountain bikes to commuters needing practical, foldable models. Their comprehensive catalog includes top brands known for innovation and reliability, ensuring that customers can find the perfect bike to suit their individual riding styles. The supplier prides itself on its extensive inventory, featuring over 700 e-bikes available for immediate delivery. Each product is backed by a commitment to quality and customer satisfaction, which is reflected in their high ratings from satisfied riders. They provide valuable resources including buyer's guides and maintenance tips, further enhancing the customer experience. In addition to selling bikes, they offer a range of accessories and spare parts to support the needs of every rider. Whether needing replacement components or performance upgrades, customers can trust that they will find what they need in stock. For those interested in exploring the latest options in electric biking, the supplier's site features detailed information and guides to assist in the decision-making process. To learn more or to make inquiries, potential customers are encouraged to visit their website or reach out directly for assistance.
Haibike, Raleigh, Orbea, Scott, Tern, Moustache
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating in the electric bike manufacturing sector, this supplier has established itself as a leader by producing top-of-the-line electric bikes and systems for over ten years. Their extensive experience in OEM and ODM services showcases their commitment to customization, allowing them to meet the unique requirements of their diverse clientele. With a dedicated R&D team, this manufacturer not only focuses on quality but also innovation. Their products come with global product liability insurance, offering peace of mind to business partners and end-users alike. As a testament to their efficiency, they maintain a one-stop e-mobility solution, leveraging top global supply chain resources to tackle both product and marketing challenges. The supplier also prides itself on its local service approach, providing global customers with local warehouse support, ensuring smooth interactions and deliveries throughout the process. Their commitment to building lasting partnerships has resulted in a loyal customer base across various markets, including the US, Canada, and Australia. For those interested in exploring their latest offerings or seeking tailored solutions for bulk ordering, more information is readily available on their website or by direct contact. The supplier remains at the forefront of the electric bike industry, delivering products that meet rigorous quality standards and customer requirements seamlessly.
Not available
Supplier name
 
Wholesalers, Manufacturers
Operating within the electric bike industry, this supplier emphasizes innovation and versatility in its product range. Their selection includes models suited for various terrains and riding styles, catering to both daily commuters and thrill-seekers alike. Each electric bike is thoughtfully designed, featuring advanced technology and robust construction to ensure reliability and comfort during rides. The commitment to quality is evident in their dedication to customer satisfaction, as they provide ongoing support and comprehensive warranties, allowing riders to enjoy their equipment with peace of mind. Their extensive catalog offers something for everyone, including all-terrain bikes, commuter options, and folding models, making cycling accessible to a wide audience. The supplier also focuses on the surrounding biking experience, offering a variety of accessories and replacement parts to enhance functionality and safety. As the market for electric bikes continues to expand, this supplier remains at the forefront, adapting to trends and customer preferences while maintaining high standards for their products. For those interested in elevating their cycling journey, there is an invitation to explore the full range available by visiting the website or contacting directly for personalized assistance.
Vivi
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
Operating within the cycling industry, this company has been a prominent player for over 30 years, bringing top-quality bikes that cater to active athletes and cycling enthusiasts. Their journey began in the foothills of the Beskydy Mountains, known for a rich heritage in engineering and design, where they continue to innovate in a former Tatra depot in the Czech Republic. The company prides itself on honest work and a passion for cycling, which they believe are the keys to success. Their bikes are developed and designed in Kopřivnice, at the foot of the Beskydy Mountains, in collaboration with the UCI Elite team and selected dealers. These partnerships help them address the exact needs of their users, ensuring their bikes meet the highest standards. The minimalist design approach - where less is more - is integral to their philosophy, ensuring purity and functionality in every product. Research and Development (R&D) is a cornerstone of the company's operations. They actively support racing teams, including the Swiss Elite XCO team, who play a crucial role in the development and testing of their bikes under extreme conditions. This collaboration helps them maintain the highest quality, ensuring that their products can withstand even the toughest challenges. The company's commitment to racing extends to local teams throughout Europe, nurturing a community that shares their passion for overcoming limits. The company uses only the best components and materials from leading partners like Shimano, DT Swiss, Schwalbe, Fizik, and Bosch to maintain the highest quality. Regular workshops and collaborations with these partners ensure continuous improvement and innovation. For more detailed insights and to learn more about their journey and products, please visit the website or contact them directly.
Dt Swiss, Fizik, Shimano, Bosch, Schwalbe
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
This supplier is a prominent player in the cycling industry, offering an extensive selection of high-performance bicycle components, including frames and wheels. Their product range caters to various cycling disciplines, ensuring that both casual riders and competitive cyclists find the perfect fit for their needs. With a commitment to quality and innovation, the supplier utilizes advanced materials and technologies to manufacture their products. This dedication to excellence has established them as a trusted choice among cycling enthusiasts. The collection includes carbon frames, which provide both durability and lightweight performance, as well as a variety of wheelsets tailored for different terrains and riding styles. In addition to their high-quality products, the supplier prides itself on exceptional customer service, offering assistance through various channels to ensure a seamless shopping experience. Their fast and free shipping on overseas warehouse orders makes buying easy and efficient for customers worldwide. Whether one is looking for a robust mountain bike frame or a sleek road bike wheel, this supplier stands ready to meet diverse cycling requirements. They invite those interested in browsing their complete collection or seeking personalized advice to visit their website or make direct contact. Experience the ultimate in cycling performance with their expertly crafted products.
Graro, X-Gravel, Flyee, A22, Sn05, Sn04, Sn02
Supplier name
 
Wholesalers
This supplier specializes in the electric bike and powersports industry, offering a diverse selection of products designed for both casual riders and serious enthusiasts. Their product lineup features electric bicycles ranging from commuter models to fat tire bikes, ensuring there’s something for everyone. With a focus on quality and performance, all bikes are professionally assembled and tested prior to sale, providing customers with peace of mind. The supplier also emphasizes customer service, offering in-house support and warranties for maintenance and repairs, making it a trusted choice for buyers. In addition to electric bikes, the supplier stocks a variety of accessories and parts, enhancing the overall riding experience. Customers benefit from 0% financing options, enabling easy access to superior products. This commitment to customer satisfaction is backed by numerous positive reviews, positioning the business as a leading dealer in its region. For those looking to explore their extensive inventory, they invite potential buyers to visit the website for more information or to contact them directly with any questions. Their knowledgeable staff is ready to help in selecting the ideal bike for individual riding needs and preferences, ensuring a memorable biking experience.
Rad Power Bikes, Segway, Ycf, Cfmoto, Aventon, Lectric, Euphree, Wired, Velociraptor
Supplier name
 
Manufacturers
This company's focus lies in the electric bicycle industry, providing innovative solutions for outdoor enthusiasts and commuters alike. With a diverse range of e-bikes, including options specifically designed for hunting, off-road adventures, and urban commuting, it caters to a wide variety of riding preferences. The product line features cutting-edge technology, such as powerful motors and long-lasting batteries, ensuring that riders experience both performance and convenience. Models are designed with robust frames and specially designed tires to handle diverse terrains, making them ideal for outdoor conditions, while also offering comfortable riding experiences in urban settings. In addition to electric bikes, the company supplies essential accessories such as bike racks and components to enhance the biking experience. Each product reflects a commitment to quality and durability, aligning with the needs of cyclists seeking both adventure and practicality in their rides. As an industry leader, this business understands the evolving demands of cycling enthusiasts and pledges to deliver exceptional customer support and engaging cycling solutions. Discover more about what they offer by visiting the website or contacting their support team directly.
Not available
Feedback